The 17th International Conference on Mobile Computing & Multimedia (MoMM2019)

Program committee

Name Affiliation Country
Abdelkrim Haqiq
Hassan 1st University, Settat Morocco
Agustinus Borgy Waluyo Monash University Australia
Alexandru Stan IN2 Search Interfaces Development ltd UK-Germany
Andreas Schrader Ambient Computing Group Germany
Andrzej Romanowski Technical University of Lodz Poland
Antonio Liotta Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Bin Guo Institut Telecom SudParis France
Carlos Calafate Universitat Politècnica de València Spain
Chang Wu Yu Chung Hua University Taiwan
Charles Gouin-Vallerand Télé-Université du Québec Canada
Chien-Cheng Lee Yuan Ze University Taiwan
Chun-Hsin Wu National University of Kaohsiung Taiwan
Clemens Holzmann University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria Austria
Eduardo Carrillo Universidad Autónoma de Bucaramanga Colombia
Emanuel von Zezschwitz University of Munich (LMU) Germany
Fernando Zacarias Flores Universidad Autonoma de Puebla Mexico
Francesco Piccialli University of Naples Federico II Italy
Ghaida Al-Suhail University of Basrah Iraq
Gianluca Rizzo HES SO Valais Switzerland
Hai Jin Huazhong University of Science and Technology China
Hermann Hellwagner Klagenfurt University Austria
Hong Va Leong Hong Kong Polytechnic University China
I-Hsien Ting National University of Kaohsiung Taiwan
Jaakko Hakulinen University of Tampere Finland
Juan Ye University of St Andrews UK
Kaori Fujinami Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology Japan
Keith Cheverst Lancaster University UK
Klaus Turowski Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg Germany
Marion Koelle Universität Oldenburg Germany
Markku Turunen University of Tampere Finland
Markus Funk University of Stuttgart Germany
Maytham Safar Kuwait University Kuwait
Natalia Kryvinska University of Vienna Austria
Panayotis Fouliras University of Macedonia Greece
Paolo Bellavista University di Bologna Italy
Ping-Tsai Chung LIU-Brooklyn USA
Rene Mayrhofer Johannes Kepler University Linz Austria
Roman Kolcun Imperial College London UK
Sami Habib Kuwait University Kuwait
Sara Comai Politecnico di Milano Italy
Sherali Zeadally University of Kentucky USA
Simon Mayer TU Graz and Pro2Future GmbH Australia
Svetlana Boudko NR (Norwegian Computing Center) Norway
Takahiro Hara Osaka University Japan
Tommi Mikkonen University of Helsinki Finland
Tomoki Yoshihisa Osaka University Japan
Tsutomu Terada Kobe University Japan
Tzung-Pei Hong National University of Kaohsiung Taiwan
Venet Osmani Fondazione Bruno Kessler Italy
Vilmos Simon Swansea University Hungary
Wen-Yang Lin National University of Kaohsiung Taiwan
Whai-En Chen National Ilan University Taiwan
Wolfgang Schreiner Research Institute for Symbolic Computation (RISC) Austria
Yomna Abdelrahman University of Stuttgart Germany
You-Chiun Wang National Sun Yat-Sen University Taiwan
Young-Koo Lee Kyung Hee University South Korea
Yusuke Gotoh Okayama University Japan